Dallas Roberts Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.44 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife,…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which k…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 6:10am
Flicka HBO2e

A headstrong teen (Alison Lohman) clashes with her father (Tim McGraw) over her desire to tame a wild mustang in this sentimental update of Mary O'Hara's classic novel “My Friend Flicka.” Maria Bello, Ryan Kwanten, Danny Pino. Directed by Michael Mayer (more…)

Fri Mar 13 11:00pm
Dallas Buyers Club HBO2e

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)

Mon Mar 16 8:00pm
The Grey SPIKE

A group of rugged oil rig workers fight for their lives in the Alaskan wilderness when their airplane crashes miles from civilization, and a pack of hungry wolves then close in for the kill.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop