Dallas Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Dallas Roberts

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.44 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Dallas Roberts
5 Reasons We Love Unforgettable's Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts has been unforgettable in numerous recent roles, including the doomed Milton Mamet on…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Poppy Montgomery and Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable Comes Back from the Dead — Bigger, Brighter and Lighter

Poppy Montgomery will never forget when Unforgettable was un-canceled."I got the call and I was like…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:30am
Flicka HBOEAL

A headstrong teen (Alison Lohman) clashes with her father (Tim McGraw) over her desire to tame a wild mustang in this sentimental update of Mary O'Hara's classic novel “My Friend Flicka.” Maria Bello, Ryan Kwanten, Danny Pino. Directed by Michael Mayer (more…)

Sat Apr 4 7:30pm
Walk the Line OXYGN

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

Sat Apr 4 10:40pm
Walk the Line OXYGN

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)