Dale Earnhardt Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ralph Dale Earnhardt

Birth Place: Kannapolis, North Carolina, United States

Died: February 18, 2001

Profession: Former NASCAR driver

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Gets Back on Track for NASCAR Glory

Dale Earnhardt Jr. rode into Victory Lane at Pocono Raceway on June 8, enjoying what is looking a lot like the best season of his NASCAR Sprint Cup career. His triumph in that race was his second of the season, meaning he'd already won as many races… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Dale Earnhardt Jr. talks life and career
07:28 — NASCAR driver Dale Earnhardt Jr. joins Damon Amendolara to discuss putting his life and career in perspective.
Watch NASCAR’s Dale Earnhardt Jr. Judge Matt Lauer and Carson Daly’s Soapbox Derby Race On the Plaza
02:30 — NASCAR superstar, Dale Earnhardt Jr. joins TODAY just before his big return to the Daytona 500 race on Sunday. For the past six months, he has been si (more…)
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Credits Wife for Encouraging Him Through Concussion
02:30 — After suffering a concussion in July as the result of two crashes, Dale Earnhardt Jr. is back and better than ever to participate in the Daytona 500.
Magical Modern Treehouse
Equipped with a 205 ft zipline entrance through the trees, Pete and his team work modern magic in Georgia to build a treehouse the breaks all the coun (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Dale Earnhardt
  • Birth Place: Kannapolis, North Carolina, United States
  • Died: February 18, 2001
  • Profession: Former NASCAR driver

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.