Dale Earnhardt Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Birth Name: Ralph Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Birth Place: Kannapolis, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1974, Libra

Profession: Race car driver

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Gets Back on Track for NASCAR Glory

Dale Earnhardt Jr. rode into Victory Lane at Pocono Raceway on June 8, enjoying what is looking a lot like the best season of his NASCAR Sprint Cup career. His triumph in that race was his second of the season, meaning he'd already won as many races… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dale Earnhardt Jr. to miss the rest of the 2016 season
00:53 — Hendrick Motorsports has announced that NASCAR driver Dale Earnhardt Jr. is expected to miss the remainder of the 2016 season with a concussion.
Concussion Issues for Dale Earnhardt Jr. Put Retirement On the Table
02:03 — Orlando Sentinel sports columnist George Diaz suggests that Dale Earnhardt Jr. should reasses and possibly "shut it down" before next season.
This Week in Unnecessary Censorship
01:34 — Once again, we've bleeped and blurred all the week’s big TV moments.
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Talks Wedding Planning and Kids
03:24 — The NASCAR driver reveals why he waited to get engaged to his longtime girlfriend. Plus, is Dale ready for kids? Get the scoop at the NBC Experience (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:02am
Fast N' LoudDale Jr.'s Sick Nomad(Season 4, Episode 1) DSC

A 1956 Chevy Nomad is built for NASCAR driver Dale Earnhardt Jr. in the Season 4 premiere.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch415 Watching

More NewsSee all »

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to give the fina…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Cleveland Show Exclusive Sneak Peek: Driving Miss Donna, Courtesy of Dale Earnhardt Jr.

The Cleveland Show feels the need for speed!On the March 17 episode, Cleveland (voiced by Mike Henry…

Dale Earnhardt Jr. and Shaquille O'Neal
Shaq's New Ways to Attack

Let's just say that Shaquille O'Neal is looking to expand his horizons. In addition to squaring off…

Kyle Busch by Kevin C. Cox/WireImage.com
NASCAR's Kyle Busch Gets Engine Running Again

NASCAR's Kyle Busch has decided to join Joe Gibbs Racing for next season, according to the Associate…

Jimmie Johnson has his eyes on another prize.
NASCAR's New Season: 10 Things You Need to Know

BREAKING NEWS! Michael Waltrip apologizes for cheating, and his role in one of the sport's biggest s…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
An Inside Look at NASCAR's Future!

The new NASCAR season has arrived and in the garage area, teams come to Daytona — NBC airs the Dayto…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kannapolis, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Race car driver

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet