Dale Earnhardt Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Birth Name: Ralph Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Birth Place: Kannapolis, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1974, Libra

Profession: Race car driver

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Gets Back on Track for NASCAR Glory

Dale Earnhardt Jr. rode into Victory Lane at Pocono Raceway on June 8, enjoying what is looking a lot like the best season of his NASCAR Sprint Cup career. His triumph in that race was his second of the season, meaning he'd already won as many races… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About the Movie
Ricky Bobby has always dreamed of driving fast -- real fast -- like his father, Reese Bobby, who left the family to pursue his racing dreams. Early on (more…)
Dale Jr. and Peyton on their worlds coming together
Peyton Manning and Dale Earnhardt Jr. discuss how their relationship has grown and how much Manning is looking forward to this fall's Virginia Tech-Te (more…)
Dale Jr. and Peyton on their worlds coming together
Peyton Manning and Dale Earnhardt Jr. discuss how their relationship has grown and how much Manning is looking forward to this fall's Virginia Tech-Te (more…)
NASCAR Grilling
Mark and Dale Earnhardt, Jr. plan to get Wahlburgers into the hands of hungry NASCAR drivers in this collection of scenes from "Hamburgers and Horsepo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 10:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby CMT

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Sun May 8 2:30am
The Dude Perfect ShowPace Off(Season 1, Episode 2) CMT

The Dudes are invited by NASCAR to drive the pace car at Texas Motor Speedway. Before the race they get some tips from drivers Dale Earnhardt Jr. and Chase Elliot.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun May 8 6:30pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby CMT

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to give the fina…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Cleveland Show Exclusive Sneak Peek: Driving Miss Donna, Courtesy of Dale Earnhardt Jr.

The Cleveland Show feels the need for speed!On the March 17 episode, Cleveland (voiced by Mike Henry…

Dale Earnhardt Jr. and Shaquille O'Neal
Shaq's New Ways to Attack

Let's just say that Shaquille O'Neal is looking to expand his horizons. In addition to squaring off…

Kyle Busch by Kevin C. Cox/WireImage.com
NASCAR's Kyle Busch Gets Engine Running Again

NASCAR's Kyle Busch has decided to join Joe Gibbs Racing for next season, according to the Associate…

Jimmie Johnson has his eyes on another prize.
NASCAR's New Season: 10 Things You Need to Know

BREAKING NEWS! Michael Waltrip apologizes for cheating, and his role in one of the sport's biggest s…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
An Inside Look at NASCAR's Future!

The new NASCAR season has arrived and in the garage area, teams come to Daytona — NBC airs the Dayto…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ralph Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kannapolis, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Race car driver

Trending TonightSee all »