Dale Earnhardt Jr.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ralph Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Birth Place: Kannapolis, NC

Birthday: October 10, 1974, Libra

Profession: Race car driver

User Rating: (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Gets Back on Track for NASCAR Glory

Dale Earnhardt Jr. rode into Victory Lane at Pocono Raceway on June 8, enjoying what is lo…

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to giv…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 6:10pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Sun Feb 8 9:45am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Tue Feb 10 11:45am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop