Dale Dye Celebrity Watchlist

Dale Dye

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dale Adam Dye

Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, MO

Birthday: October 8, 1944, Libra

Profession: Actor, Businessman, Talk-show host

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Saving Private Ryan TNT

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
Mission: Impossible SPK

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:05pm
JFK HBO2e

The events surrounding JFK's assassination are investigated by New Orleans DA Jim Garrison in this all-star docudrama examining one of the great controversies of the 20th Century.