Dakota Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan

Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

The dirty, sexy Fifty Shades of Grey cleaned up at The Razzies ahead of Sunday's Oscars. Although Grey tied with Fantastic Four for Worst Picture of 2015, it got the most lashes, including Worst Actor (Jamie Dornan), Worst Actress (Dakota Johnson), W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Bigger Splash
01:51 — In A BIGGER SPLASH, rock legend Marianne Lane (Tilda Swinton) is recuperating on the volcanic island of Pantelleria with her partner Paul (Matthias Sc (more…)
A Bigger Splash
02:14 — In A BIGGER SPLASH, rock legend Marianne Lane (Tilda Swinton) is recuperating on the volcanic island of Pantelleria with her partner Paul (Matthias Sc (more…)
Late Show Political Week In Review (Vol. 5)
02:08 — Stephen recaps the biggest political moments from The Late Show for the week of April 25th.
Stephen Is Looking Forward To Dakota Johnson's New Movie
01:01 — Dakota Johnson stars in "A Bigger Splash," which isn't the Tom Hanks sequel Stephen thinks it is.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:30am
Need for Speed SHO

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Mon May 30 3:00pm
Need for Speed SHO

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:30pm
Fifty Shades of Grey HBO2e

A college student enters into a sadomasochistic relationship with a businessman, whose desire for extreme intimacy stems from secrets from his past. Based on the best-selling novel.

I’ll Watch338 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leslie Mann, Dakota Johnson, Allison Brie
Leslie Mann Caused a Dakota Johnson Wardrobe Malfunction at the People's Choice Awards

See Dakota's perfect reaction

Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Strikes Back at Ageism in Hollywood

The actress stands up for her mother Melanie Griffith

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

Details

  • Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »