Dakota Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan

Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

The dirty, sexy Fifty Shades of Grey cleaned up at The Razzies ahead of Sunday's Oscars. Although Grey tied with Fantastic Four for Worst Picture of 2015, it got the most lashes, including Worst Actor (Jamie Dornan), Worst Actress (Dakota Johnson), W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beastly - Trailer 1
02:31 — A modern-day take on the "Beauty and the Beast" tale where a New York teen is transformed into a hideous monster in order to find true love.
Need for Speed - Featurette - Muscle Car Foundry
01:18 — Framed for a crime he didn’t commit, muscle car mechanic and street racer Tobey (Aaron Paul) gets out of prison determined to settle the score with th (more…)
Need for Speed - Featurette - Super Car Showcase
01:18 — Framed for a crime he didn’t commit, muscle car mechanic and street racer Tobey (Aaron Paul) gets out of prison determined to settle the score with th (more…)
Goats - Trailer 1
02:14 — Ellis is the most adult member of his eccentric family at 15 years old. His mom is a New Age hippie, his dad left home years ago. And then there's Goa (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:50pm
Fifty Shades of Grey MAXEAL

A college student enters into a sadomasochistic relationship with a businessman, whose desire for extreme intimacy stems from secrets from his past. Based on the best-selling novel.

I’ll Watch471 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leslie Mann, Dakota Johnson, Allison Brie
Leslie Mann Caused a Dakota Johnson Wardrobe Malfunction at the People's Choice Awards

See Dakota's perfect reaction

Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Strikes Back at Ageism in Hollywood

The actress stands up for her mother Melanie Griffith

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

Details

  • Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »