Dakota Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)

Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Director Sam Taylor-Johnson is pulling out of the Fifty Shades of Grey sequels. Taylor-Johnson, who admitted to clashing with Fifty Shades author EL James over the film adaptation, won't return to direct the two sequels in the trilogy: Fifty Shades D… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 10:00pm
Need for Speed SHO

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

Sun May 31 7:15am
Need for Speed SHO2e

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

Sun May 31 3:30pm
Need for Speed SHO2e

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

More NewsSee all »

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

50 Shades of Grey
VIDEO: Check Out the Steamy 50 Shades of Grey Trailer

Will riding crops be the new heart-shaped box of chocolates next Valentine's Day? The first official…

Amelia Warner and Jamie Dornan
Fifty Shades of Grey's Jamie Dornan is a Dad!

Fifty Shades of Grey's Jamie Dornan has some very late nights in his future. And we're not talking a…

Dylan Neal
Arrow Star Dylan Neal Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Dylan Neal has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. Neal, who currently co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (26 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »