Dakota Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leslie Mann, Dakota Johnson, Allison Brie

Leslie Mann Caused a Dakota Johnson Wardrobe Malfunction at the People's Choice Awards

Things almost got very awkward at the People's Choice Awards on Wednesday, when presenter Leslie Mann undid the back of Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress winner Dakota Johnson's dress while hugging her. Johnson got through it without anything popping o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dakota Johnson's Parents Reunite At 'How To Be Single' Premiere
00:36 — Exes Melanie Griffith and Don Johnson reunited Wednesday at the New York premiere of 'How to Be Single', which stars their daughter, Dakota Johnson. G (more…)
Dakota Johnson on 'How to Be Single': My Parents Can Actually See This Movie!
01:45 — After her role in Fifty Shades of Grey, the actress is relieved to be in a movie that won't be awkward to watch with her parents.
Dakota Johnson On 'How to Be Single': My Parents Can Actually See This Movie!
01:44 — After her role in Fifty Shades of Grey, the actress is relieved to be in a movie that won't be awkward to watch with her parents.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 11:00pm
Thu Feb 11 3:30am
Fri Feb 12 6:00am

More NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Strikes Back at Ageism in Hollywood

The actress stands up for her mother Melanie Griffith

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

50 Shades of Grey
VIDEO: Check Out the Steamy 50 Shades of Grey Trailer

Will riding crops be the new heart-shaped box of chocolates next Valentine's Day? The first official…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »