Dakota Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan

Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

The dirty, sexy Fifty Shades of Grey cleaned up at The Razzies ahead of Sunday's Oscars. Although Grey tied with Fantastic Four for Worst Picture of 2015, it got the most lashes, including Worst Actor (Jamie Dornan), Worst Actress (Dakota Johnson), W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dakota Johnson's Fifty Shades of Gucci
01:06 — The "Fifty Shades of Grey" actress steps up her fashion while in Italy. Plus, Jessica Simpson & Gigi Hadid are part of our favorite celeb pics of the (more…)
Brother 2 Brother
03:26 — Matty (Chris Hemsworth) and Marky (Taran Killam) are twin brothers but they're far from identical.
Reality House
03:19 — Things get tense in the house when Eric (Chris Hemsworth) and Chase (Beck Bennett) decide to order dinner together but Brian (Kyle Mooney) wants to co (more…)
'Fifty Shades' Star Dakota Johnson On Dating: Men Are 'Scared of Me'
04:46 — The actress opened up to Ellen Degeneres about her life since signing on as the star of the erotic romance trilogy.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 1:20am
Fifty Shades of Grey MOMAX

A college student enters into a sadomasochistic relationship with a businessman, whose desire for extreme intimacy stems from secrets from his past. Based on the best-selling novel.

I’ll Watch484 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leslie Mann, Dakota Johnson, Allison Brie
Leslie Mann Caused a Dakota Johnson Wardrobe Malfunction at the People's Choice Awards

See Dakota's perfect reaction

Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Strikes Back at Ageism in Hollywood

The actress stands up for her mother Melanie Griffith

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

Details

  • Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent