Dakota Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan

Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

The dirty, sexy Fifty Shades of Grey cleaned up at The Razzies ahead of Sunday's Oscars. Although Grey tied with Fantastic Four for Worst Picture of 2015, it got the most lashes, including Worst Actor (Jamie Dornan), Worst Actress (Dakota Johnson), W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Fifty Shades' Star Dakota Johnson On Dating: Men Are 'Scared of Me'
04:46 — The actress opened up to Ellen Degeneres about her life since signing on as the star of the erotic romance trilogy.
Johnny Depp, Cast, Director Chat Creative Freedom in ‘Black Mass’
04:37 — In the new film “Black Mass,” Johnny Depp plays real-life Boston gang lord Whitey Bulger. TODAY’s Natalie Morales visits the show’s cast, including Da (more…)
Kate Hudson and Dakota Johnson Swap Famous Mothers in Cute Holiday Photo!
01:02 — Like mother, like daughter -- only this time, they've swapped!
'Fifty Shades of Grey' Star Dakota Johnson Says She's 'Over' Filming Sex Scenes
01:20 — The 26-year-old actress got candid about filming racy scenes in the latest issue of 'Interview Magazine.'

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 10 8:00pm
Need for SpeedNew USA

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Mon Sep 12 2:00am
Fifty Shades of Grey MAX

A college student enters into a sadomasochistic relationship with a businessman, whose desire for extreme intimacy stems from secrets from his past. Based on the best-selling novel.

I’ll Watch474 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leslie Mann, Dakota Johnson, Allison Brie
Leslie Mann Caused a Dakota Johnson Wardrobe Malfunction at the People's Choice Awards

See Dakota's perfect reaction

Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Strikes Back at Ageism in Hollywood

The actress stands up for her mother Melanie Griffith

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

Details

  • Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend