Dakota Johnson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • In 1999, made her film debut in Crazy in Alabama, a comedy-drama directed by her stepfather Antonio Banderas.
  • Was named Miss Golden Globe 2006; her mother, Melanie Griffith, had that honor in 1975.
  • Began her modeling career at age 18; became the face of Mango jeans in 2009.
  • Made Nylon magazine's 2010 list of Top 55 Faces of the Future.

Relationships

  • Jasper Breckenridge Johnson — Half Brother
  • Deacon James Johnson — Half Brother
  • Atherton Grace Johnson — Half Sister
  • Jordan Masterson — Ex-significant Other
  • Tippi Hedren — Grandmother
  • Antonio Banderas — Stepfather
  • Stella Banderas — Half Sister
  • Alexander Bauer — Half Brother
  • Kelley Phleger — Stepmother
  • Don Johnson — Father
  • Jesse Johnson — Half Brother
  • Melanie Griffith — Mother
  • Peter Griffith — Grandfather
  • Noah Gersh — Ex-significant Other
  • Matthew Hitt — Ex-significant Other

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop