Dakota Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

50 Shades of Grey
VIDEO: Check Out the Steamy 50 Shades of Grey Trailer

Will riding crops be the new heart-shaped box of chocolates next Valentine's Day? The first official…

Amelia Warner and Jamie Dornan
Fifty Shades of Grey's Jamie Dornan is a Dad!

Fifty Shades of Grey's Jamie Dornan has some very late nights in his future. And we're not talking a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Need for SpeedNew SHOe

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

Sun Apr 5 4:25am
Crazy in Alabama HBOSGe

Antonio Banderas directed this offbeat comedy-drama about a ditzy woman (Melanie Griffith) who kills her husband and drives to Hollywood with his head in a hat box. Dove: David Morse. Peejoe: Lucas Black. Sheriff John Doggett: Meat Loaf Aday.