Dakota Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(393 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger

The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest stars to keep the body-bagging business fresh and fun. We asked the cast — including Marg Helgenberger, who reprises her role as Catherine Willow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dakota Fanning
04:48 — Dakota Fanning explains how she has stayed normal growing up in there film business and gives a preview of her new film, "Night Moves."
The Secret Life of Bees - Trailer 1
02:31 — The moving tale of a 14 year old girl who is haunted by dreams of her mother in 1960s South Carolina.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:30pm
Push Syfy

A group of young Americans in Hong Kong who have telekinetic and psychic abilities band together to battle a sinister U.S. government agency that wants to exploit their powers.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
Push Syfy

A group of young Americans in Hong Kong who have telekinetic and psychic abilities band together to battle a sinister U.S. government agency that wants to exploit their powers.

I’ll Watch502 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
YouTube Boosts Its Commitment to Original Programming

One of this fall's big programming events wasn't actually broadcast on TV. Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn…

Dakota Fanning
Check Out Dakota Fanning's New 'Do

Dakota Fanning's got a brand new 'do! The 18-year-old actress debuted her new hair color at Monday's…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift CoverGirl Ad Banned for Excessive Photoshopping

The National Advertising Division has banned Taylor Swift's CoverGirl mascara print ad in the United…

Dakota Fanning
U.K. Bans “Sexually Provocative” Perfume Ad Featuring Dakota Fanning

An ad for the Marc Jacobs fragrance called Oh, Lola!, featuring Dakota Fanning, has been banned by t…

Oprah Winfrey
6 Things to Expect From Oprah's Final Episodes

Fans won't have to say goodbye to The Oprah Winfrey Show until next week's May 25 finale, but it was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments