Dakota Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (333 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger

The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest stars to keep the body-bagging business fresh and fun. We asked the cast — including Marg Helgenberger, who reprises her role as Catherine Willow… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Princess Consuela(Season 10, Episode 14) NIK

Phoebe goes a little overboard while trying to legally change to her married name; Ross's archrival pops up with a new proposal for Rachel; and the former tenant of the Bings' new house helps Joey deal with their move.

Mon Jun 1 8:00pm
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse FX

Bella should choose either the man she loves or her best friend and this may result in reigniting an ancient rivalry between the vampires and werewolves.

Tue Jun 2 9:00am
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse FX

Bella should choose either the man she loves or her best friend and this may result in reigniting an ancient rivalry between the vampires and werewolves.

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
YouTube Boosts Its Commitment to Original Programming

One of this fall's big programming events wasn't actually broadcast on TV. Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn…

Dakota Fanning
Check Out Dakota Fanning's New 'Do

Dakota Fanning's got a brand new 'do! The 18-year-old actress debuted her new hair color at Monday's…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift CoverGirl Ad Banned for Excessive Photoshopping

The National Advertising Division has banned Taylor Swift's CoverGirl mascara print ad in the United…

Dakota Fanning
U.K. Bans “Sexually Provocative” Perfume Ad Featuring Dakota Fanning

An ad for the Marc Jacobs fragrance called Oh, Lola!, featuring Dakota Fanning, has been banned by t…

Oprah Winfrey
6 Things to Expect From Oprah's Final Episodes

Fans won't have to say goodbye to The Oprah Winfrey Show until next week's May 25 finale, but it was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (333 ratings)
  • Your Rating: