Dakota Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(384 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger

The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest stars to keep the body-bagging business fresh and fun. We asked the cast — including Marg Helgenberger, who reprises her role as Catherine Willow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

411 on Dakota Fanning
02:17 — |Dakota Fanning|Hollywood 411
The Benefactor
02:08 — A newly married couple (Dakota Fanning and Theo James) are forced to navigate the all-consuming interest of a powerful, mysterious, and possessive phi (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer 3
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer
02:29 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:00pm
Sweet Home Alabama WE

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1014 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:30pm
Sweet Home Alabama WE

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1014 Watching
Sun Jul 3 9:00am
FriendsThe One with Princess Consuela(Season 10, Episode 14) TBS

Phoebe goes a little overboard while trying to legally change to her married name; Ross's archrival pops up with a new proposal for Rachel; and the former tenant of the Bings' new house helps Joey deal with their move.

I’ll Watch451 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
YouTube Boosts Its Commitment to Original Programming

One of this fall's big programming events wasn't actually broadcast on TV. Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn…

Dakota Fanning
Check Out Dakota Fanning's New 'Do

Dakota Fanning's got a brand new 'do! The 18-year-old actress debuted her new hair color at Monday's…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift CoverGirl Ad Banned for Excessive Photoshopping

The National Advertising Division has banned Taylor Swift's CoverGirl mascara print ad in the United…

Dakota Fanning
U.K. Bans “Sexually Provocative” Perfume Ad Featuring Dakota Fanning

An ad for the Marc Jacobs fragrance called Oh, Lola!, featuring Dakota Fanning, has been banned by t…

Oprah Winfrey
6 Things to Expect From Oprah's Final Episodes

Fans won't have to say goodbye to The Oprah Winfrey Show until next week's May 25 finale, but it was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor