Dakota Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(387 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger

The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest stars to keep the body-bagging business fresh and fun. We asked the cast — including Marg Helgenberger, who reprises her role as Catherine Willow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peter Sarsgaard and Dakota Fanning On Not Finding Redemption in 'Night Moves'
05:06 — HitFix caught up with Peter Sarsgaard and Dakota Fanning to chat about their upcoming film 'Night Moves'.
The Last of Robin Hood - Clip - Mind Your Own Business
01:01 — Errol Flynn, the swashbuckling Hollywood star & notorious ladies man, flouted convention all his life, but never more brazenly than in his last years (more…)
Very Good Girls - Exclusive Clip - Cooking Ritual
00:48 — Best friends Lily and Gerry, home for one last New York summer, make a pact to lose their virginity before leaving for college. But when they both fal (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer 2
02:28 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:10pm
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:00am
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:15am
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
YouTube Boosts Its Commitment to Original Programming

One of this fall's big programming events wasn't actually broadcast on TV. Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn…

Dakota Fanning
Check Out Dakota Fanning's New 'Do

Dakota Fanning's got a brand new 'do! The 18-year-old actress debuted her new hair color at Monday's…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift CoverGirl Ad Banned for Excessive Photoshopping

The National Advertising Division has banned Taylor Swift's CoverGirl mascara print ad in the United…

Dakota Fanning
U.K. Bans “Sexually Provocative” Perfume Ad Featuring Dakota Fanning

An ad for the Marc Jacobs fragrance called Oh, Lola!, featuring Dakota Fanning, has been banned by t…

Oprah Winfrey
6 Things to Expect From Oprah's Final Episodes

Fans won't have to say goodbye to The Oprah Winfrey Show until next week's May 25 finale, but it was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning
  • Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay