Dakota Fanning Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (333 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorab…

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but i…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Princess Consuela(Season 10, Episode 14) TBS

Phoebe goes a little overboard while trying to legally change to her married name; Ross's archrival pops up with a new proposal for Rachel; and the former tenant of the Bings' new house helps Joey deal with their move.

Sat Mar 14 9:00am
Man on Fire SPIKE

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Sat Mar 14 11:00pm
Man on Fire SPIKE

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)