Dakota Fanning Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning

Birth Place: Conyers, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 23, 1994, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (333 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
YouTube Boosts Its Commitment to Original Programming

One of this fall's big programming events wasn't actually broadcast on TV. Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn…

Dakota Fanning
Check Out Dakota Fanning's New 'Do

Dakota Fanning's got a brand new 'do! The 18-year-old actress debuted her new hair color at Monday's…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift CoverGirl Ad Banned for Excessive Photoshopping

The National Advertising Division has banned Taylor Swift's CoverGirl mascara print ad in the United…

Dakota Fanning
U.K. Bans “Sexually Provocative” Perfume Ad Featuring Dakota Fanning

An ad for the Marc Jacobs fragrance called Oh, Lola!, featuring Dakota Fanning, has been banned by t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

See the stars who rocked the red carpet at the 2013 Met Gala

Look Who's All Grown Up!

Check the child stars who shocked the world when they sexed up their image

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:28pm
Man on Fire SPIKE

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
Man on Fire SPIKE

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
The Secret Life of Bees LMN

In 1960s South Carolina, a young white girl (Dakota Fanning) and her black caregiver (Jennifer Hudson) are taken in by an eccentric trio of sisters. Queen Latifah and Alicia Keys costar in this sentimental adaptation of the best seller by Sue Monk Kidd. So (more…)