Daisy Ridley Celebrity Watchlist

Daisy Ridley

Birth Name: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 10, 1992, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon</em>

Watch The Force Awakens Cast Sing a Star Wars Medley with Jimmy Fallon and The Roots

We already knew that Oscar Isaac and Adam Driver could carry a tune about outer space, but who would have guessed notorious curmudgeon Harrison Ford enjoyed a capella so much? Jimmy Fallon gathered all the stars of The Star Wars: The Force Awakens, i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Woody Harrelson Is Fond of Josh Hutcherson
01:57 — Josh recalls a funny moment from working with his Hunger Games costar.
Science Bob Pflugfelder's Science Demonstration
11:46 — Science Bob teaches Jimmy about chemical reactions.
Star Wars Flip Cup With Daisy Ridley
01:36 — Jimmy and Daisy Ridley awaken the Force and face off in a winner-take-all Star Wars-themed game of flip cup.
Daisy Ridley Says Seeing 'Star Wars: the Force Awakens' Was 'Overwhelming'
01:01 — ET was with Daisy Ridley, John Boyega and Lupita Nyong'o at the 'Force 4 Fashion' event in NYC.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:40pm
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30pm
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1992, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent