Daisy Ridley Celebrity Watchlist

Daisy Ridley

Birth Name: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 10, 1992, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon</em>

Watch The Force Awakens Cast Sing a Star Wars Medley with Jimmy Fallon and The Roots

We already knew that Oscar Isaac and Adam Driver could carry a tune about outer space, but who would have guessed notorious curmudgeon Harrison Ford enjoyed a capella so much? Jimmy Fallon gathered all the stars of The Star Wars: The Force Awakens, i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Wars Flip Cup With Daisy Ridley
01:36 — Jimmy and Daisy Ridley awaken the Force and face off in a winner-take-all Star Wars-themed game of flip cup.
Daisy Ridley Says Seeing 'Star Wars: the Force Awakens' Was 'Overwhelming'
01:01 — ET was with Daisy Ridley, John Boyega and Lupita Nyong'o at the 'Force 4 Fashion' event in NYC.
Fast Family Feud With Eva Longoria
03:24 — Jimmy and Eva Longoria face off in a game like Family Feud only faster.
How J.J. Abrams Handles Pressure of "Star Wars"
02:24 — "The Force Awakens" director dishes on taking the helm of the sci-fi series at the flick's premiere. Plus, why did J.J. cast John Boyega and Daisy Rid (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 10 9:00pm
Star Wars: The Force AwakensNew STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

Sat Sep 10 11:20pm
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

Details

  • Birth Name: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1992, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans