Daisy Haggard Celebrity Watchlist

Daisy Haggard

Birth Name: Celia Daisy Morna Haggard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Max - Trailer 1
02:32 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.
Max - Clip - We're So Proud of You
00:55 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.
Max - Clip - Bike Chase
01:04 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.
Max - Clip - We'll Be Taking Him Home
01:06 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 10:00am
Max FLIXe

John Cusack as a fictional, one-armed Jewish art dealer who does his best to nurture the dreams of a fellow WWI vet: Adolf Hitler (Noah Taylor). Controversial, to say the least, but first-time director Menno Meyjes deserves credit for trying. Budapest subs (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Mon Sep 12 4:00pm
Max FLIXe

John Cusack as a fictional, one-armed Jewish art dealer who does his best to nurture the dreams of a fellow WWI vet: Adolf Hitler (Noah Taylor). Controversial, to say the least, but first-time director Menno Meyjes deserves credit for trying. Budapest subs (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Celia Daisy Morna Haggard
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 22, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans