Dabney Coleman Celebrity Watchlist

Dabney Coleman

Birth Name: Dabney Wharton Coleman

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: January 3, 1932, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The times, they have a-changed on Boardwalk Empire. The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the events at the end of Season 4. But perhaps more importantly, the time-warped, eight-ep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

War Games - Trailer
01:30 — A teenaged whiz-kid doesn't at first realize that the cool computer game he has stumbled on to is actually a real missile defense system.
Domino
01:11 — The somewhat-true story of Domino Harvey, who gave up a the life of a model to become a bounty hunter.
Domino - Trailer
In this thriller based on Domino Harveys life, a beautiful Ford model (Keira Knightley) leaves the modeling industry to become a bounty hunter.
Downhill Racer - Official Trailer
02:40 — Astonishing Alpine location photography and a young Robert Redford in one of his earliest starring roles are just two of the visual splendors of Downh (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 8:00pm
Tootsie TCM

Best Actor nominee Dustin Hoffman portrays a struggling actor who disguises himself as a woman to land a job on a soap and becomes a hit, fooling his agent, his costar... and maybe himself.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Mon Feb 15 10:30am
Domino SUNDe

The escapades of infamous female bounty hunter Domino Harvey. Based on true events, Harvey came from a wealthy upbringing and modeling career in London to the criminal underworld of LA.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Tue Feb 16 4:00am
Cinderella Liberty FXM

About the bittersweet relationship between a sailor (James Caan) and a cynical prostitute (Marsha Mason), complicated by her illegitimate son (Kirk Calloway). Filmed in Seattle by director Mark Rydell. Forshay: Eli Wallach. Alcott: Bruce Kirby Jr. Miss Wat (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Root
Boardwalk Empire Forges Ties With Stephen Root

After playing Eddie the vampire on True Blood, Stephen Root is returning to HBO for another blood-fi…

Paz de la Huerta, Boardwalk Empire
Will Paz de la Huerta Return for the Third Season of Boardwalk Empire?

Michael Pitt might not be the only one leaving Boardwalk Empire. TVLine.com is reporting that Paz de…

Paz de la Huerta
Cheers & Jeers: Boardwalk Empire: We Love Lucy

Cheers to Paz de la Huerta for showing off a new side of herself on Boardwalk Empire. Want more Chee…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire's Kelly Macdonald: Is Margaret Really on Board With Nucky's Dirty Dealings?

At the end of last season's Boardwalk Empire, forces were aligning against Atlantic City kingpin Nuc…

Steve Buscemi
HBO Sets Premiere Date for Boardwalk Empire

Boardwalk Empire, a new drama series from Martin Scorsese, will premiere on HBO on Sept. 19 at 9/8c,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dabney Wharton Coleman
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: January 3, 1932, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »