Cynthia NixonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she came to prominence as go-getting lawyer Miranda Hobbes on Sex and the City, this Tony and Emmy Award-winning actress started working professionally as a young teen. Over the years, Cynthia Nixon has showed amazing versatility, appearing on sta… (more)

Birth Name: Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 9, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Voice
2002
Voice
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Voice
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
Remarks by

Shop