Cynthia Nixon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although she came to prominence as go-getting lawyer Miranda Hobbes on Sex and the City, this Tony and Emmy Award-winning actress started working professionally as a young teen. Over the years, Cynthia Nixon has showed amazing versatility, appearing on sta… (more)

Birth Name: Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 9, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating: