Cynthia NixonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she came to prominence as go-getting lawyer Miranda Hobbes on Sex and the City, this Tony and Emmy Award-winning actress started working professionally as a young teen. Over the years, Cynthia Nixon has showed amazing versatility, appearing on sta… (more)

Birth Name: Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 9, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cynthia Nixon
Watch This Tonight: Who Do You Think You Are?

Cynthia Nixon is uncovering a family mystery on TLC's Who Do You Think You Are? On the sea…

Lisa Kudrow
Lisa Kudrow Tracks Down a New Season of TLC's Who Do You Think You Are?

What's new? What's hot? What's next? TLC's celebrity genealogy show Who Do You Think You A…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 1:00am
Sex and the CitySex and the Country(Season 4, Episode 9) E!

City-slicker Carrie takes a trip to the country with Aidan (John Corbett); new details emerge about Trey's relationship with his mother (Frances Sternhagen); Miranda tries to be a comfort to Steve; Samantha goes down on the farm. Steve: David Eigenberg. Lu (more…)

Fri Feb 27 3:30am
30 RockKidnapped by Danger(Season 6, Episode 14) WGNA

Liz pens a TV-movie script about Avery and her love story with Jack, but the project leaves Jack confused about his feelings for Diana. Meanwhile, Jenna and Tracy tangle with Weird Al Yankovich (playing himself); and Kenneth lands a new NBC job.

Fri Feb 27 2:00pm
Sex and the CityThe Good Fight(Season 4, Episode 13) E!

Samantha denies that she's falling for her boss (James Remar); Carrie and Aidan's living quarters leave a lot to be desired; Charlotte and Trey reach another impasse in their marriage; an expectant Miranda wants to have sex. Trey: Kyle MacLachlan. Walker: (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop