Cyndi Lauper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane, Cyndi Lauper

Watch Seth MacFarlane Sing Cyndi Lauper's Greatest Hits as Family Guy Characters

Thanks to the brilliant mind of television host Graham Norton, we can cross one more thing off our bucket list: Watching Family Guy's Seth MacFarlane perform Cyndi Lauper classics--in front of Cyndi Lauper!--in character as Stewie and Peter Griffin.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Usher, Sheryl Crow, Cyndi Lauper and More Tell Politicians: Don't Use Our Song!
02:11 — Hardly any election cycle is without a politician coming under fire for the unauthorized use of songs at campaign events. On Sunday's "Last Week Tonig (more…)
Rep. Cohen to media: You got pranked
01:53 — Rep. Steve Cohen, D-Tenn., who posted and then deleted what some called a flirtatious tweet directed at singer Cyndi Lauper, tells CBS News' Tolleah P (more…)
GRAMMYs 2016 - Shad Moss (Rehearsal Interview)
00:41 — Catching up with Shad Moss at the GRAMMY rehearsals. Watch The 58th GRAMMY Awards, Monday Feb. 15. Only CBS
What's Next for Cyndi Lauper?
02:44 — With a Tony-winning Broadway musical under her belt to add to her various accomplishments, multifaceted star Cyndi Lauper reveals what's next on her c (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 4:50pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 18) HBO2

The Republican National Convention in Cleveland; Hillary Clinton's running mate; the U.K.'s Foreign Secretary; and campaign songs are discussed.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sat Jul 30 11:15pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 18) HBO2

The Republican National Convention in Cleveland; Hillary Clinton's running mate; the U.K.'s Foreign Secretary; and campaign songs are discussed.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sun Jul 31 1:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 18) HBOSGe

The Republican National Convention in Cleveland; Hillary Clinton's running mate; the U.K.'s Foreign Secretary; and campaign songs are discussed.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look…

Pearl Jam
The Monday Playlist: A Bones Wedding, Mom Gets Help, Fallon's Pearl Jam Week

Most Bones fans will likely agree with its title character (Emily Deschanel) when Brennan declares t…

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »