Cyndi Lauper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane, Cyndi Lauper

Watch Seth MacFarlane Sing Cyndi Lauper's Greatest Hits as Family Guy Characters

Thanks to the brilliant mind of television host Graham Norton, we can cross one more thing off our bucket list: Watching Family Guy's Seth MacFarlane perform Cyndi Lauper classics--in front of Cyndi Lauper!--in character as Stewie and Peter Griffin.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cyndi Lauper: I Texted Jewel to Ask Her to Sing On New Album
03:26 — Music powerhouse Cyndi Lauper is out with a new album “Detour,” which features her singing classic country songs.
Is Being Told You Look Good for Your Age a Compliment?
02:04 — The co-hosts discuss whether they feel it is a compliment when someone says you look good of your age.
Mark Wahlberg Can Say 57 Movie Character Names Really Fast
01:35 — Mark Wahlberg has the greatest memory ever, we couldn't even do 10 without a break.
Cyndi Lauper Performs "Rocking Around the Christmas Tree"
02:42 — Cyndi Lauper performs "Rocking Around The Christmas Tree" from her album "Merry Christmas...Have a Nice Life.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
BonesThe Woman in White(Season 9, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan and Booth's wedding day approaches, but details of a murder probe are kept from the bride so she can stay focused on her big day. Meanwhile, Brennan's father, Max, arouses suspicion when he shows up with a duffel bag full of money.

I’ll Watch4233 Watching
Thu Oct 13 5:00pm
BonesThe Psychic in the Soup(Season 10, Episode 11) TNT

Avalon Harmonia lends her expertise to an investigation when the body of a psychic is found rotting in the trunk of a tree. Meanwhile, Brennan and Booth are divided over Christine's new imaginary friend; and the team remembers Sweets on his birthday.

I’ll Watch1545 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look…

Pearl Jam
The Monday Playlist: A Bones Wedding, Mom Gets Help, Fallon's Pearl Jam Week

Most Bones fans will likely agree with its title character (Emily Deschanel) when Brennan declares t…

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind