Cyndi Lauper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Performer
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2012
Performer
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Host
2011
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Performer
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2006
Performer
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Performer
2004
Performer
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Voice
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Performer
2004
Performer
2004
Reality Cast Member
2004
Performer
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Performer
2002
Remarks by
2001
Voice
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1988