Cyndi Lauper Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nath…

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
BonesThe Woman in White(Season 9, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan and Booth's wedding day approaches, but details of a murder probe are kept from the bride so she can stay focused on her big day. Meanwhile, Brennan's father, Max, arouses suspicion when he shows up with a duffel bag full of money.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop