Cyndi Lauper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Co…

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look…

Pearl Jam
The Monday Playlist: A Bones Wedding, Mom Gets Help, Fallon's Pearl Jam Week

Most Bones fans will likely agree with its title character (Emily Deschanel) when Brennan declares t…

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Grammy Awards: The Most Daring 'Dos

Check out the wildest hair from the 2014 Grammy Awards

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Live From Lincoln CenterBilly Porter: Broadway & SoulLive(Season 40, Episode 2) PBS

Billy Porter, star of the Broadway hit "Kinky Boots," performs songs from his 2014 "Billy's Back on Broadway" album; and is joined by "Kinky Boots" composer Cyndi Lauper.

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
Live From Lincoln CenterBilly Porter: Broadway & Soul(Season 40, Episode 2) PBS

Billy Porter, star of the Broadway hit "Kinky Boots," performs songs from his 2014 "Billy's Back on Broadway" album; and is joined by "Kinky Boots" composer Cyndi Lauper.

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Live From Lincoln CenterBilly Porter: Broadway & Soul(Season 40, Episode 2) PBS

Billy Porter, star of the Broadway hit "Kinky Boots," performs songs from his 2014 "Billy's Back on Broadway" album; and is joined by "Kinky Boots" composer Cyndi Lauper.