Cyd Charisse Celebrity Watchlist

Cyd Charisse

Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea

Birth Place: Amarillo, Texas, United States

Died: June 17, 2008

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker

SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography will be presented at the Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony Sunday night (8 pm ET / 5 pm PT, CBS), accompanied by a big dance number created by the nomin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Words And Music - Official Trailer
03:32 — This fictionalized story of the songwriting pair offers up plenty of Broadway classics and a laundry list of stars to belt them out, including Gene Ke (more…)
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 7 11:15am
East Side, West Side TCM

Soap opera examines love and infidelity among New York City's upper crust, where a charming society woman discovers her serial philanderer of a husband is fooling around yet again, this time with a model.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Hasselbeck and Barbara Walters
Top Moments: True Blood's Big Reveal, Barbara Walters Has the Hots for Elisabeth Hasselbeck?!

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Parody: Thanks to MTV, getting Catfish-ed is all the rage. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea
  • Birth Place: Amarillo, Texas, United States
  • Died: June 17, 2008
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em> cast
Buffy Stars Share Pics From 20th Anniversary Reunion

The excitement was real!