Cyd Charisse Celebrity Watchlist

Cyd Charisse

Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea

Birth Place: Amarillo, TX

Birthday: March 8, 1921, Pisces

Died: June 17, 2008

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker

SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography will be presented at the Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony Sunday night (8 pm ET / 5 pm PT, CBS), accompanied by a big dance number created by the nomin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Hollywood is a delightful romp that will delight anyone who's ever been enchanted by the movies. Won Ton Ton is an amaz (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Hasselbeck and Barbara Walters
Top Moments: True Blood's Big Reveal, Barbara Walters Has the Hots for Elisabeth Hasselbeck?!

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Parody: Thanks to MTV, getting Catfish-ed is all the rage. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea
  • Birth Place: Amarillo, TX
  • Birthday: March 8, 1921, Pisces
  • Died: June 17, 2008
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind