Cyd Charisse Celebrity Watchlist

Cyd Charisse

Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea

Birth Place: Amarillo, TX

Died: June 17, 2008

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker

SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography will be presented at the Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony Sunday night (8 pm ET / 5 pm PT, CBS), accompanied by a big dance number created by the nomin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Words And Music - Official Trailer
03:32 — This fictionalized story of the songwriting pair offers up plenty of Broadway classics and a laundry list of stars to belt them out, including Gene Ke (more…)
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.
Sombrero
02:00 — The story of a Sombrero at the end of his existence and philosophical thoughts about it.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 10:00am
Tension TCM

Film-noir suspense tale about a timid, cuckolded pharmacist who undertakes a methodical plan to murder his wife's lover, but when someone beats him to it, the husband becomes the prime suspect.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Hasselbeck and Barbara Walters
Top Moments: True Blood's Big Reveal, Barbara Walters Has the Hots for Elisabeth Hasselbeck?!

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Parody: Thanks to MTV, getting Catfish-ed is all the rage. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea
  • Birth Place: Amarillo, TX
  • Died: June 17, 2008
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?