Cyd Charisse Celebrity Watchlist

Cyd Charisse

Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea

Birth Place: Amarillo, TX

Died: June 17, 2008

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker

SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography will be presented at the Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony Sunday night (8 pm ET / 5 pm PT, CBS), accompanied by a big dance number created by the nomin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Singin' In The Rain - Trailer
00:30 — A 1920's screen star persuades his love-interest to lip-synch for his screeching leading lady in an early "talky".
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Hollywood is a delightful romp that will delight anyone who's ever been enchanted by the movies. Won Ton Ton is an amaz (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 18 8:00pm
It's Always Fair Weather TCM

World War II service buddies reunite in a New York City bar 10 years after their discharge only to find they haven't that much in common anymore, until one of them gets in over his head with mobsters and the other two try to help him out of the jam. Direct (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Jan 27 6:00pm
Singin' in the Rain TCM

During the transition to talkies, a 1920s silent-film star, who long ago paid his dues as a stunt man and bit player, falls in love with a spunky chorus girl, much to the dismay of his screechy-voiced prima-donna leading lady, in this lighthearted musical (more…)

I’ll Watch272 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Hasselbeck and Barbara Walters
Top Moments: True Blood's Big Reveal, Barbara Walters Has the Hots for Elisabeth Hasselbeck?!

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Parody: Thanks to MTV, getting Catfish-ed is all the rage. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea
  • Birth Place: Amarillo, TX
  • Died: June 17, 2008
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sam Richardson and Jason Sudeikis
SNL Alums Tease an Unaired "Pirate Porn" Sketch

What happens with old timey-sailors get a hold of 21st century porn?