Cyd CharisseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea

Birth Place: Amarillo, TX

Birthday: March 8, 1921, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker
SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Cho…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck and Barbara Walters
Top Moments: True Blood's Big Reveal, Barbara Walters Has the Hots for Elisabeth Hasselbeck?!

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Parody: Thanks to MTV, getting Catfish-ed is all t…