Cyd Charisse Celebrity Watchlist

Cyd Charisse

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea

Birth Place: Amarillo, TX

Birthday: March 8, 1921, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker
SYTYCD Vets Sonya Tayeh, Allison Holker on Creating Emmys' Big Dance Number

Dance is hoofing on up in the world.For the first time ever, the award for Outstanding Choreography…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck and Barbara Walters
Top Moments: True Blood's Big Reveal, Barbara Walters Has the Hots for Elisabeth Hasselbeck?!

Our top moments of the week: 13. Worst Parody: Thanks to MTV, getting Catfish-ed is all the rage. S…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 10:00am
The Love BoatSuper Mom; I'll See You Again; April's Return(Season 2, Episode 26) POP

An entertainer claims she'd trade stardom for Julie's job; a friend of Stubing's (Craig Stevens) is reunited with a former lover (Cyd Charisse); a couple (Anne Meara, Jerry Stiller) takes a second-honeymoon cruise---with their four kids. Kate: Katy Kurtzma (more…)