Cybill Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Cybill Shepherd

Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, singer, producer

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The series was based on the 2010 Lifetime TV movie of the same name, in which Hewitt played Samantha Horton, a former Texas beaut… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taxi Driver - Trailer
00:30 — Powerful look at a psychotic New York City cabbie who goes on a bloody rampage to save a child prostitute from her abusive pimp. His vigilante act tur (more…)
Cassidy's Last Chance
00:57 — As time runs out, Cassidy struggles to prevent two dirty cops from setting him up - and ending his life.
Cybill Shepherd: ‘Do You Believe?’ Film Moves Me
04:29 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about starring in the film “Do You Believe?” She says losing her own sister helped her prepare for the role in the Chr (more…)
Cybill Shepherd: ‘Do You Believe?’ Script Made Me Cry
04:08 — The actress talks to Kathie Lee and Hoda Kotb about how portraying a grief-stricken mom in her new film, “Do You Believe?” helped her become reacquain (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 2:00am
PsychJuliet Takes a Luvah(Season 7, Episode 2) ION

Juliet goes undercover on a dating site while Shawn tries to contain his jealousy. Elsewhere, Gus has a new girlfriend.

I’ll Watch1214 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:00pm
The Client List LIFE

A mother secretly turns to prostitution to support her family, but soon finds herself in trouble with the law and faced with a major decision: reveal the names of her bigwig clients or lose her kids. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch1343 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cybill Shepherd
Law & Order: SVU Executive Producer on His Paula Deen-Inspired Episode

Mashing up Paula Deen, the Trayvon Martin trial and the NYPD's controversial stop-and-frisk practice…

Jake Johnson, Zooey Deschanel
Will New Girl Suffer From the Moonlighting Curse?

It's a frequent concern for shows that feature a couple with will-they-won't-they tension: Once a dy…

Law & Order:SVU
Law & Order: SVU Planning a Trayvon Martin/Paula Deen Episode

Law & Order: SVU is planning an upcoming episode that will combine elements of the Trayvon Martin sh…

Cybill Shephard
Exclusive: Cybill Shepherd to Guest Star on Law & Order: SVU

Law & Order: SVU hits a double in October. The long-running NBC sex-crimes drama rips not one, but t…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Eight Tagline Finalists for Season 7!

Attention Psych-Os! It's time to rock the vote! Psych asks fans to help craft the new Season 7 tagli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, singer, producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments