Cybill Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Cybill Shepherd

Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, singer, producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The series was based on the 2010 Lifetime TV movie of the same name, in which Hewitt played Samantha Horton, a former Texas beaut… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 9 8:00pm
Criminal MindsCold Comfort(Season 4, Episode 14) ION

The team searches for a killer who embalms his victims in order to spend more time with them. Mrs. Gless: Cybill Shepherd. Det. Fullwood: Michael Biehn.

Tue May 12 8:00am
Nora Roberts' High Noon LMN

As a hostage negotiator and mother (Emilie de Ravin) begins a romance with a charming bar owner (Ivan Sergei), she becomes the primary target of a psychopathic serial killer. Cybill Shepherd also stars.

Sat May 16 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAmerican Tragedy(Season 15, Episode 3) USA

A celebrity chef fears she's about to be the next victim in a string of rapes, so she shoots an unarmed teenager that she believes is the assailant. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping.

More NewsSee all »

Cybill Shepherd
Law & Order: SVU Executive Producer on His Paula Deen-Inspired Episode

Mashing up Paula Deen, the Trayvon Martin trial and the NYPD's controversial stop-and-frisk practice…

Jake Johnson, Zooey Deschanel
Will New Girl Suffer From the Moonlighting Curse?

It's a frequent concern for shows that feature a couple with will-they-won't-they tension: Once a dy…

Law & Order:SVU
Law & Order: SVU Planning a Trayvon Martin/Paula Deen Episode

Law & Order: SVU¬†is planning an upcoming episode that will combine elements of the¬†Trayvon Martin sh…

Cybill Shephard
Exclusive: Cybill Shepherd to Guest Star on Law & Order: SVU

Law & Order: SVU hits a double in October. The long-running NBC sex-crimes drama rips not one, but t…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Eight Tagline Finalists for Season 7!

Attention Psych-Os! It's time to rock the vote! Psych asks fans to help craft the new Season 7 tagli…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, singer, producer
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (50 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »