Cybill Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Cybill Shepherd

Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, singer, producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The series was based on the 2… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Cybill Shepherd
Law & Order: SVU Executive Producer on His Paula Deen-Inspired Episode

Mashing up Paula Deen, the Trayvon Martin trial and the NYPD's controversial stop-and-frisk practice…

Jake Johnson, Zooey Deschanel
Will New Girl Suffer From the Moonlighting Curse?

It's a frequent concern for shows that feature a couple with will-they-won't-they tension: Once a dy…

Law & Order:SVU
Law & Order: SVU Planning a Trayvon Martin/Paula Deen Episode

Law & Order: SVU¬†is planning an upcoming episode that will combine elements of the¬†Trayvon Martin sh…

Cybill Shephard
Exclusive: Cybill Shepherd to Guest Star on Law & Order: SVU

Law & Order: SVU hits a double in October. The long-running NBC sex-crimes drama rips not one, but t…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Eight Tagline Finalists for Season 7!

Attention Psych-Os! It's time to rock the vote! Psych asks fans to help craft the new Season 7 tagli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, singer, producer
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (50 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »