Cybill ShepherdCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, singer, producer

User Rating: (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Love Hewitt
Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seaso…

Cybill Shepherd
Law & Order: SVU Executive Producer on His Paula Deen-Inspired Episode

Mashing up Paula Deen, the Trayvon Martin trial and the NYPD's controversial stop-and-fris…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
The Heartbreak Kid TCM

Tale about newlyweds (Charles Grodin, Jeannie Berlin) on a short-circuited honeymoon, disrupted by a teasing blonde (Cybill Shepherd). Eddie Albert, Audra Lindley. Colorado Man: William Prince. Colorado Woman: August Dabney. Mrs. Cantrow: Doris Roberts. Di (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop