Cybill Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Cybill Shepherd

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, singer, producer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Love Hewitt
Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seasons, TVGuid…

Cybill Shepherd
Law & Order: SVU Executive Producer on His Paula Deen-Inspired Episode

Mashing up Paula Deen, the Trayvon Martin trial and the NYPD's controversial stop-and-frisk practice…

Jake Johnson, Zooey Deschanel
Will New Girl Suffer From the Moonlighting Curse?

It's a frequent concern for shows that feature a couple with will-they-won't-they tension: Once a dy…

Law & Order:SVU
Law & Order: SVU Planning a Trayvon Martin/Paula Deen Episode

Law & Order: SVU¬†is planning an upcoming episode that will combine elements of the¬†Trayvon Martin sh…

Cybill Shephard
Exclusive: Cybill Shepherd to Guest Star on Law & Order: SVU

Law & Order: SVU hits a double in October. The long-running NBC sex-crimes drama rips not one, but t…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…