Curtis Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Curtis Hanson

Birth Name: Curtis Lee Hanson

Birth Place: Reno, Nevada, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1945, Aries

Died: September 20, 2016

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, Tammy Blanchard

John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard Join FX Pilot Hoke

John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard will star opposite Paul Giamatti in the FX pilot Hoke, the network announced Friday. The dramedy, based on Charles Willeford's novel series, follows the unbalanced homicide det… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Year - Clip - Stu's Advice
00:44 — A sophisticated comedy about three friendly rivals who, tired of being ruled by obligations and responsibilities, dedicate a year of their lives to fo (more…)
The Big Year - Trailer 1
01:53 — A sophisticated comedy about three friendly rivals who, tired of being ruled by obligations and responsibilities, dedicate a year of their lives to fo (more…)
The Big Year - Clip - The Bridge
01:08 — A sophisticated comedy about three friendly rivals who, tired of being ruled by obligations and responsibilities, dedicate a year of their lives to fo (more…)
The Big Year - Clip - Sea Sick Stu
01:05 — A sophisticated comedy about three friendly rivals who, tired of being ruled by obligations and responsibilities, dedicate a year of their lives to fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:05am
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Chasing Mavericks FXM

A young surfing prodigy enlists the help of an old pro in order to conquer a truly epic wave, and eventually the two surfers forge a bond of friendship that changes their lives.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:55am
In Her Shoes STZEN

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

I’ll Watch581 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Giamatti
FX Orders Drama Pilot Hoke Starring Paul Giamatti

FX has given the green light to drama pilot Hoke, which will star Paul Giamatti, the network announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis Lee Hanson
  • Birth Place: Reno, Nevada, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1945, Aries
  • Died: September 20, 2016
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent