Curtis Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Curtis Hanson

Birth Name: Curtis Lee Hanson

Birth Place: Reno, Nevada, United States

Died: September 20, 2016

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, Tammy Blanchard

John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard Join FX Pilot Hoke

John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard will star opposite Paul Giamatti in the FX pilot Hoke, the network announced Friday. The dramedy, based on Charles Willeford's novel series, follows the unbalanced homicide det… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kindness of Strangers
The wife of a billionaire suffers the consequences after a setback leaves her without a new liver and her husband resorts to buying one on the black m (more…)
The Big Year - Clip - Stu's Advice
00:44 — A sophisticated comedy about three friendly rivals who, tired of being ruled by obligations and responsibilities, dedicate a year of their lives to fo (more…)
The Big Year - Trailer 1
01:53 — A sophisticated comedy about three friendly rivals who, tired of being ruled by obligations and responsibilities, dedicate a year of their lives to fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 1:30am
The Goonies SPK

Kids find a treasure map and go searching for pirate's booty in a subterranean cavern, but they run into a band of outlaws and their ringleader, whose soft-hearted son comes to the kids' rescue.

I’ll Watch884 Watching
Tue Feb 28 9:00am
The Goonies SPK

Kids find a treasure map and go searching for pirate's booty in a subterranean cavern, but they run into a band of outlaws and their ringleader, whose soft-hearted son comes to the kids' rescue.

I’ll Watch884 Watching
Wed Mar 1 1:39pm
The River Wild STZEN

A woman tries to save her troubled marriage when she takes her family on a rafting vacation, but they hit rough waters after meeting up with two seemingly nice strangers.

I’ll Watch164 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Giamatti
FX Orders Drama Pilot Hoke Starring Paul Giamatti

FX has given the green light to drama pilot Hoke, which will star Paul Giamatti, the network announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis Lee Hanson
  • Birth Place: Reno, Nevada, United States
  • Died: September 20, 2016
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her