Curtis Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Curtis Hanson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Curtis Lee Hanson

Birth Place: Reno, NV

Birthday: March 24, 1945, Aries

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:1 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, Tammy Blanchard
John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard Join FX Pilot Hoke

John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard will star opposite Paul Giamatti in the FX pilot Hoke, the ne…

Paul Giamatti
FX Orders Drama Pilot Hoke Starring Paul Giamatti

FX has given the green light to drama pilot Hoke, which will star Paul Giamatti, the network announc…

In the Works: Showtime Peddles More Drugs

• Tim Robbins will write, exec-produce and direct Possible Side Effects for Showtime, a drama p…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:30pm
The Goonies ABCFAM

Kids find a treasure map and go searching for pirate's booty in a subterranean cavern, but they run into a band of outlaws and their ringleader, whose soft-hearted son comes to the kids' rescue.

Tue Mar 31 5:30pm
The Goonies ABCFAM

Kids find a treasure map and go searching for pirate's booty in a subterranean cavern, but they run into a band of outlaws and their ringleader, whose soft-hearted son comes to the kids' rescue.

Fri Apr 3 12:15am
L.A. Confidential ENC

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)