Curly Joe DeRita Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Wardell

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: July 3, 1993

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Way Home
16:25
How to Make Your Old Dog Young
17:40 — An adorable ten year old CEO is forced to fill his dad's shoes. His dad is in prison for two years for marijuana possession. Together with his Mom, th (more…)
Sing A Song Of Six Pants
17:00 — The Three Stooges run the Pip Boys Tailor Shop. They need money to pay a bill for equipment. They hear on the radio that the robber Terry Hargen is on (more…)
Brideless Groom
16:00 — Shemp has inherited $500,000 from his rich uncle Caleb, contingent upon his getting married in seven hours. When several girls want to marry Shemp for (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 5:30am
The Three StoogesOily to Bed, Oily to Rise(Season 6, Episode 7) AMC

All of Curly's wishes come true in "Oily to Bed, Oily to Rise." Dick Curtis, Richard Fiske, Moe Howard.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sat Mar 4 5:45am
The Three StoogesI'll Never Heil Again(Season 8, Episode 4) AMC

The Stooges pose as Axis rulers in "I'll Never Heil Again." Mary Ainslee, Johnny Kascier, Moe Howard.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun Mar 5 6:00am
The Three StoogesThree Little Pigskins(Season 1, Episode 4) AMC

The boys are mistaken for top football players in "Three Little Pigskins." Lucille Ball, Walter Long, Curly Howard.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Wardell
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: July 3, 1993
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her