Curly Joe DeRita Celebrity Watchlist

Curly Joe DeRita

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Wardell

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1909, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:45am
The Three StoogesBack to the Woods(Season 4, Episode 4) AMC

The boys are impure Puritans who battle Indians in "Back to the Woods." Bud Jamison, Vernon Dent, Curly Howard.

Wed Apr 1 5:35am
The Three StoogesGI Wanna Home(Season 13, Episode 7) AMC

The boys are house-hunting ex-GIs who make due in a vacant lot in "GI Wanna Home." Al Thompson, Symona Boniface, Curly Howard.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
The Three StoogesGI Wanna Home(Season 13, Episode 7) AMC

The boys are house-hunting ex-GIs who make due in a vacant lot in "GI Wanna Home." Al Thompson, Symona Boniface, Curly Howard.