Curly Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Lester Horwitz

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Died: January 18, 1952

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sing A Song Of Six Pants
17:00 — The Three Stooges run the Pip Boys Tailor Shop. They need money to pay a bill for equipment. They hear on the radio that the robber Terry Hargen is on (more…)
Brideless Groom
16:00 — Shemp has inherited $500,000 from his rich uncle Caleb, contingent upon his getting married in seven hours. When several girls want to marry Shemp for (more…)
Disorder In The Court
16:00 — The Stooges are key witnesses in a murder trial. The plot: 'Who killed Kirk Robbin?' Features the famous swearing in scene with Curly's'Take Off Your (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 5:34am
The Three StoogesAll the Worlds a Stooge(Season 8, Episode 3) AMC

The boys are hired to pose as refugee children in "All the World's a Stooge." Lelah Tyler, Emory Parnell, Curly Howard.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sat Mar 25 5:33am
The Three StoogesBusy Buddies(Season 11, Episode 2) AMC

Curly gets creamed in a milking contest in "Busy Buddies." Vernon Dent, Fred Kelsey, Moe Howard.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun Mar 26 6:05am
The Three StoogesScotched in Scotland(Season 21, Episode 6) AMC

The boys guard an earl's castle in "Scotched in Scotland." Herbert Evans, Christine McIntyre, Shemp Howard.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Lester Horwitz
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Died: January 18, 1952
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson as Lucious and Cookie Lyon, Empire
5 Things to Watch Tonight

Empire and more!